English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
Flaming [correct]
OBS: combustion
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
flambant [correct, nom masculin]; flamboyant [correct, nom masculin]