English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
mobile installation [correct]
DEF: Installation on a machine which moves whilst operating.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
installation mobile [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Installation pouvant fonctionner sur une machine pendant le déplacement de celle-ci.