English (Oil Production; Types of Industrial Operations)
hub production facility
CONT: Costs for individual projects will partly depend on the distance from the hub production facility.
French (Production pétrolière; Types d'exploitation industrielle)
installation principale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par Ginette Rheault, terminologue, Compagnie Pétrolière Impériale Ltée.