English (IT Security)
control number [correct]
DEF: A number placed on a document at the time it is manufactured to distinguish it from all other similar documents.
French (Sécurité des TI)
numéro de contrôle [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Numéro que porte le document au moment où il est établi et qui le distingue de tous les documents semblables.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
número de control [correct, nom masculin]