English (Cooking Appliances)
roasting jack [correct]
DEF: a device for turning a spit on which meat is roasted or barbecued.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
tournebroche [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Mécanisme servant à faire tourner une broche.