English (Martial Arts)
fusen-gachi [correct]; win by default [correct]; victory by forfeit
CONT: JUDO. The decision of fusen-gachi shall be given to any contestant whose opponent does not appear for his contest.
French (Arts martiaux)
fusen-gachi [correct, voir observation]; victoire par forfait [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Généralement, la plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.