English (Electric Power Distribution)
repetitive peak reverse voltage [correct]
French (Distribution électrique)
tension de crête inverse récurrente [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Valeur maximale que peuvent atteindre les pointes récurrentes de tension inverse.
DEF: The maxium allowable voltage in the reverse direction, including all repetitive transient voltages.