English (Bones and Joints; Muscles and Tendons)
repetitive strain disorder
CONT: Identification and correction of ergonomic problems can significantly reduce musculo-skeletal and repetitive strain disorder.
French (Os et articulations; Muscles et tendons)
trouble causé par des microtraumatismes répétés [proposition, nom masculin]; trouble causé par des micro-traumatismes répétés [proposition, nom masculin, vieilli]
OBS: micro-traumatismes répétés : Relevé dans EMAPP, 1984, vol. 4, fascicule 14116A10, p. 10.