English (Road Maintenance)
action of repetitive loads [correct]
CONT: ... a slurry of fines from saturated, remolded subgrade is ejected through joints onto the slab under the action of repetitive wheel loads.
French (Entretien des routes)
effet de la répétition des charges [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Sous l'effet de la répétition des charges, les couches stabilisées au ciment périssent par fragmentation comme les chaussées en béton.