English (Electric Power Distribution)
circuit repetitive peak reverse voltage [correct, normalisé]
OBS: circuit repetitive peak reverse voltage: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Distribution électrique)
tension inverse de pointe répétitive dans un circuit [correct, nom féminin]