English (Informatics; Banking; Financial Institutions)
number of repetitive parts [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The number of times the repetitive part directly preceding this field appears in a message.
OBS: number of repetitive parts: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Informatique; Banque; Institutions financières)
nombre de parties répétitives [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Nombre total de fois où la partie répétitive qui précède immédiatement cette zone apparaît dans un message.
OBS: nombre de parties répétitives : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.