English (Food Industries)
modified food starch [correct]
CONT: Use Pure-Gel [trademark] modified food starches in cultured products and fruits preps to provide excellent clarity and sheen.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
amidon modifié d'usage alimentaire [proposition, nom féminin]; amidon modifié à usage alimentaire [proposition, nom féminin]