English (Television Arts; Advertising)
bicycling
DEF: Transporting programs and commercials from station to station by mail or freight.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Publicité)
faire circuler
OBS: Terme proposé par les services linguistiques de Radio Canada.