English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
indirect-fired internal heater [correct, spécifique]
DEF: Any oven heating system in which the oven atmosphere is kept separate from the combustion gases, and in which the burners are contained in gas-tight radiators within the oven chamber.
OBS: There are 2 types: 1. Explosion resisting-constructed to withstand explosion pressure from ignition of a gas-air mixture in the radiators. 2. Nonexplosion resisting-with gas-tight radiators which are not designed to withstand an internal explosion.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
générateur à feu indirect [proposition, nom masculin, générique]; générateur à chauffage indirect [proposition, nom masculin, générique]; générateur à combustion indirecte [proposition, nom masculin, générique]