English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Environment)
resolution [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: The smallest change in a measurement which can be detected. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: Engine emissions.
OBS: resolution: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Environnement)
pouvoir séparateur [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
DEF: Plus petite variation d'une mesure qui puisse être décelée. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: pouvoir séparateur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves; Medio ambiente)
resolución [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
DEF: El cambio mínimo perceptible en una medición. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: resolución: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).