English (Measuring Instruments; Hydrology and Hydrography)
salinometer [correct]; salimeter [correct]; salinimeter [correct]; salometer [correct]
DEF: An apparatus ... for ascertaining the salinity of water.
French (Appareils de mesure; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
salinomètre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil servant à mesurer la salinité de l'eau.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Hidrología e hidrografía)
salinómetro [correct, nom masculin]; salímetro [correct, nom masculin]