English (Water Distribution (Water Supply); Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
water curtain nozzle [correct]
French (Distribution de l'eau; Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
lance à rideau d'eau [nom féminin]