English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); HVAC Distribution Systems)
curtain type damper [correct]
DEF: a damper composed of flexible material, which moves in a vertical plane as it is rolled.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
registre souple [proposition, nom masculin]; registre flexible [proposition, nom masculin]