English (Automatic Control Engineering; Internet and Telematics)
motorized curtain [correct]; motorised curtain [correct]
CONT: Motorized curtains offer consumers a stylish way to automate any home with remote operation of window coverings, including shades and draperies to reduce glare, provide privacy and control light levels.
French (Automatique; Internet et télématique)
rideau motorisé [correct, nom masculin]