English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Safety (Water Transport); Sea Operations (Military))
smoke curtain [correct]
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Sécurité (Transport par eau); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
écran de cantonnement [correct, nom masculin]