English (Penal Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
charge [correct, nom]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit pénal; Citoyenneté et immigration)
chef d'accusation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Derecho penal; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
cargo [correct, nom masculin]