English (Electric Currents; Storage Cells (Electr.))
charge [correct, nom]
DEF: A return of electrical energy to a battery.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Accumulateurs (Électricité))
charge [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Acumuladores (Electricidad))
carga [correct, nom féminin]