English (Penal Law)
charge [correct, verbe]; accuse; indict
CONT: Charge a person with an offence which is not necessarily a crime.
OBS: charge; accuse: terms reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit pénal)
accuser [correct]; inculper
OBS: accuser; inculper : termes reproduits de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho penal)
acusar [correct]; inculpar [correct]; encausar [correct]
OBS: inculpar: Término reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.