English (Social Movements)
community engagement [correct]; community commitment [correct]
CONT: Public health has tools and expertise to help advance climate action. This includes approaches to research, community engagement, and program and policy assessment to understand who is most impacted by climate change and how best to protect and promote health, both physical and mental.
French (Mouvements sociaux)
engagement de la communauté [correct, masculine noun]; engagement communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Movimientos sociales)
compromiso de la comunidad [correct, masculine noun]