English (Micrographics)
dry-process diazo [correct]
DEF: a diazo process in which development is achieved without wetting, such as through the use of ammonia gas or chemicals incorporated in the film.
French (Micrographie)
diazothermie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: procédé diazoïque au cours duquel le développement se fait sans mouillage, au moyen, par exemple, d'ammoniaque gazeux ou de produits chimiques incorporés au film.