English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
health authority [correct]
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
autorité sanitaire [correct, feminine noun]; autorité de la santé [correct, feminine noun]; régie de la santé [correct, feminine noun, British Columbia, New Brunswick]; office de la santé [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
autoridad sanitaria [correct, feminine noun]