English (Software; Language Teaching)
language teaching CAI system [correct]; language tutoring system [correct]; language tutor [correct]
CONT: Most language teaching CAI systems rely on a massive store of correct sentences and derivations from them.
CONT: In comparison with many other existing language tutoring systems ..., XTRA-TE has the advantage of locating errors dynamically and accurately in the process of sentence parsing....
CONT: One of the basic tasks for a language tutor is to take erroneous input from the students and to give instructions based on the systems's diagnosis of errors.
French (Logiciels; Enseignement des langues)
didacticiel d'apprentissage linguistique [correct, masculine noun]; didacticiel de langue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le langage d'auteur VAX/PRODUCER offre aux enseignants de langues des possibilités certaines de création de didacticiels d'apprentissage, de soutien ou de renforcement linguistiques ou même de distraction.
CONT: Voici un système auteur spécialisé pour l'élaboration de didacticiels de langues. [...] Ce système auteur permet d'utiliser la piste sonore du magnétophone relié à l'ordinateur.