English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
samosa [correct]
DEF: A deep-fried [triangular] pastry filled with [a] mixture of meat or vegetables.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
samosa [correct, masculine noun]; samoussa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Genre de feuilleté de forme triangulaire, fait de pâte de blé et farci avec des légumes ou de la viande.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
samosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Empanadilla de forma triangular, típica de la India, Pakistán y Tibet, [...] suelen prepararse rellenas de [verduras y carne o] patata, guisantes y especias.