English (Commercial Fishing)
electric trawling [correct]; electrical trawling [correct]; electro-trawling [correct]; electric pulse trawling [correct, Europe]; pulse trawling [correct, Europe]
DEF: A fishing technique that uses electrical drag wires to send electrical pulses into the seabed, causing the fish muscles to contract and forcing the fish upwards out of the seabed and into the trawl net.
French (Pêche commerciale)
pêche au chalut électrique [correct, feminine noun]; pêche au chalut électrifié [correct, feminine noun]; chalutage électrique [correct, masculine noun]; pêche au chalut à impulsion électrique [correct, feminine noun, Europe]; chalutage à impulsion électrique [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
pesca de arrastre eléctrica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pesca con pulsos eléctricos [que] paraliza temporalmente a los peces al disparar un impulso de electricidad a través del agua, justo por encima del lecho marino, lo que facilita la captura de los peces en una red de arrastre.