English (Indigenous Peoples)
Indigenous group [correct]; Aboriginal group [correct]
CONT: Canada has since signed 25 additional treaties with Indigenous groups, including modern land claims with the four Inuit regions.
French (Peuples Autochtones)
groupe autochtone [correct, masculine noun]