English (Diplomacy)
crisis management team [correct]
DEF: A management team; NATO countries wanting to manage and solve difficult situations in Third World countries, form a special team to provide research information in order to find solutions and solve the crisis.
French (Diplomatie)
état-major de crise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour cet état-major de crise, qui rassemble les 27 agences et organisations onusiennes directement concernées, le FMI [Fonds monétaire international] et la Banque mondiale, les prochaines semaines sont critiques.