English (Space Centres)
mission control center [correct, officially approved]; MCC [correct]
OBS: The center, including its computer complex, communications center, flight simulation facility and flight operations displays is due to be operational in 1964.
OBS: mission control center: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Centres spatiaux)
centre de contrôle de mission [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CCM [masculine noun]
OBS: centre de contrôle de mission : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS) et du Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Centros espaciales)
centro de control de las misiones [masculine noun]