English (Military Administration; News and Journalism; Public Relations)
NATO military public affairs [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]; NATO military PA [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The function responsible for promoting NATO's military aims and objectives to audiences to enhance awareness and understanding of military aspects of the Alliance.
OBS: This includes planning and conducting external and internal communications, and community relations.
OBS: NATO military public affairs; NATO military PA: terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Information et journalisme; Relations publiques)
affaires publiques militaires de l'OTAN [correct, feminine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Fonction consistant à promouvoir les buts et les objectifs militaires de l'OTAN auprès d'audiences afin qu'elles connaissent et comprennent mieux les aspects militaires de l'Alliance.
OBS: Cela comprend la planification et la conduite des communications internes et externes et des relations communautaires.
OBS: affaires publiques militaires de l'OTAN : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.