English (Space Centres; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
Satellite-aided Search and Rescue Study Group [correct, officially approved]; SATSARSG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Dissolved.
OBS: Satellite-aided Search and Rescue Study Group; SATSARSG: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Centres spatiaux; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
Groupe d'étude sur les recherches et le sauvetage assistés par satellite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SATSARSG [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Groupe d'étude sur les recherches et le sauvetage assistés par satellite; SATSARSG : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Centros espaciales; Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
Grupo de estudio sobre búsqueda y salvamento con ayuda de satélite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SATSARSG [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Grupo de estudio sobre búsqueda y salvamento con ayuda de satélite; SAISARSG: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).