English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
intent statement [correct]; statement of intent [correct, NATO]; SOI [correct, NATO]; SOI
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
énoncé d'intention [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SOI [correct, masculine noun, NATO]