English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design)
alignment mark [correct]
OBS: A mark on a form used to facilitate the correct placement of the form in an office machine.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules)
repère d'alignement [correct, masculine noun]