English (Rules of Court)
appeal book [correct]; case on appeal [correct]; record on an appeal [correct]; appeal case [correct]; case [correct, noun]; case in appeal [correct]
French (Règles de procédure)
cahier d'appel [correct, masculine noun]; dossier d'appel [correct, masculine noun]; dossier [correct, masculine noun]; dossier en appel [correct, masculine noun]; dossier conjoint [correct, masculine noun]; livre d'appel [masculine noun]
OBS: cahier d'appel : terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre de PAJLO.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
expediente de apelación [correct, masculine noun]