English (Photography; Video Technology)
blur [correct, verb]
CONT: To protect privacy, ... images will be collected at off-peak times around areas with heavy concentrations of people, and faces and licence plates will be blurred.
French (Photographie; Vidéotechnique)
flouter [correct]
DEF: Rendre flou, méconnaissable.
CONT: [...] un outil pour flouter et anonymiser facilement des visages sur une photo.
Spanish (Fotografía; Técnicas de video)
difuminar [correct]
DEF: Hacer que algo pierda intensidad o claridad.