English (Economic Fluctuations)
buffering capacity
OBS: buffering capacity: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
capacité d'amortissement des fluctuations [feminine noun]
OBS: capacité d'amortissement des fluctuations : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.