English (Analytical Chemistry)
buffer capacity [correct]
DEF: The power of a solution to resist appreciable changes in pH on addition of acid or alkali.
French (Chimie analytique)
pouvoir tampon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica)
capacidad reguladora [feminine noun]; poder amortiguador [masculine noun]; capacidad amortiguadora [feminine noun]