English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Ice Hockey; Baseball and Softball; Combat Sports (General))
chest protector [correct]; breast protector [correct]; chest guard [correct]; chest pad [correct]; belly pad [correct]
CONT: [Belly pads are designed] to protect the ribs, collar bone and front of the shoulder, plus the abdomen. It is only as wide as the body when fastened.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Hockey sur glace; Baseball et softball; Sports de combat (Généralités))
plastron [correct, masculine noun]; plastron protecteur [correct, masculine noun]; protège-poitrine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] plastron [est] destiné à protéger les côtes, la clavicule, la partie antérieure des épaules et l'abdomen. Le plastron ne doit pas excéder la largeur du tronc une fois fixé.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Hockey sobre hielo; Béisbol y softball; Deportes de lucha (Generalidades))
peto [correct, masculine noun]; pechera [correct, feminine noun]; protector de pecho [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "Peto" se usa para el béisbol, "protector de pecho" para el taekwondo, "pechera" para el taekwondo y los deportes de patines sobre ruedas.