English (Meats and Meat Industries)
deep butt temperature [correct]; internal temperature [correct]; core temperature [correct]
DEF: The temperature as registered in the interior of meat or meat food products.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
température interne [correct, feminine noun]; température à cœur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les jambons entièrement cuits, fumés désossés et découennés doivent être fumés et cuits à une température minimale interne de 69 °C. (Source ONGC-32-GP-64M, 1982, p. 2).
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
temperatura interior [feminine noun]; temperatura central [feminine noun]