English (Marketing Research; National Accounting)
current price [correct]; going price [correct]; trade price [correct]
CONT: The current price is the price prevailing at the place where delivery of the goods should have been made or, if there is no current price at that place, the price at such other place as serves as a reasonable substitute, making due allowance for differences in the cost of transporting the goods.
OBS: United Nations Convention for the International Sale of Goods (1980).
French (Étude du marché; Comptabilité nationale)
prix courant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le prix courant est celui du lieu où la livraison des marchandises aurait dû être effectuée ou, à défaut du prix courant en ce lieu, le prix courant pratiqué en un autre lieu qu'il apparaît raisonnable de prendre comme lieu de référence, en tenant compte des différences dans les frais de transport des marchandises.
OBS: Convention des Nations Unies sur les contrats de vente internationale des marchandises (1980).
Spanish (Estudio del mercado; Contabilidad nacional)
precio corriente [correct, masculine noun]; precio vigente [masculine noun]