English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Ship and Boat Parts)
distillation plant [correct]; distilling plant [correct]; distillator [correct]; distiller [correct]; evaporator [correct]
French (Traitement des eaux; Parties des bateaux)
bouilleur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; évaporateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; distillateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Appareil servant à distiller l'eau de mer pour la transformer en eau douce.
OBS: bouilleur; évaporateur; distillateur : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.