English (Shipbuilding; Water Transport)
emergency shutdown [correct]
French (Constructions navales; Transport par eau)
arrêt d'urgence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: arrêt d'urgence : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.