English (Nervous System)
motor end-plate [correct]
CONT: Within the muscular fiber the nerve terminates in a special expansion, called by Kühne, who first accurately described it, a motor end-plate.
French (Système nerveux)
plaque motrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jonction neuromusculaire permettant la transmission de l'influx nerveux à la cellule musculaire.