English (Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
endplate [correct]; end-plate [correct]; end plate [correct, standardized]; rotor end plate [correct]
DEF: An annular disc fitted at the outer end of a rotor end-winding retaining ring.
OBS: end plate: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
PHR: End plate of a rotor.
French (Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
fond de capot [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pièce en forme de disque ajustée en bout du capot d'extrémité du rotor.
OBS: fond de capot : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Estatores y rotores (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
disco de extremidad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieza en forma de disco anular ajustada [al] final del anillo de retención de conexiones frontal [del] rotor.