English (Ship and Boat Parts; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
endplate [correct]; end plate [correct]; end-plate [correct]
CONT: Generally, endplates or fins located at the suction side of the propeller blade exhibit larger extension of cavitation than those located at the pressure side.
French (Parties des bateaux; Propulsion des bateaux)
plaque terminale [correct, feminine noun]