English (Environment)
environmental organization [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Environnement)
organisme voué à la protection de l'environnement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Medio ambiente)
organización ambiental [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).