English (Flights (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
flight sector origin and destination [correct, officially approved]
DEF: ... The origin being any boarding point (initial or en route) at which traffic is first taken on board a particular flight and the destination being the first subsequent point at which it is put down (without regard to where the traffic initially began and ultimately will end its movement on the same ticket or waybill).
OBS: flight sector origin and destination: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
origine et destination par tronçon de vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: origine et destination par tronçon de vol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
origen y destino según el sector de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: origen y destino según el sector de vuelo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).