English (Meteorology)
flow pattern [correct]
DEF: Distribution of velocities in a region of the atmosphere at a particular time.
French (Météorologie)
configuration de l'écoulement [correct, feminine noun]; configuration de la circulation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Répartition des vitesses dans une région de l'atmosphère à un instant déterminé.
Spanish (Meteorología)
tipo de flujo [masculine noun]; configuración de flujo [feminine noun]
DEF: Distribución de las velocidades en una región atmosférica en un momento dado.