English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
flow pattern
DEF: Aggregate of streamlines at a given instant.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
modèle d'écoulement [masculine noun]; courbe de débit [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des lignes de courant à un instant donné.