English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
interactive voice response [correct, standardized]; IVR [correct]
DEF: A voice response in reply to speech input from a user.
OBS: interactive voice response; IVR: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
réponse vocale interactive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; réponse vocale dialoguée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; réponse interactive [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Réponse vocale faisant suite à une entrée de parole provenant d'un utilisateur.
OBS: réponse vocale interactive; réponse vocale dialoguée : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].