English (Botany; Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
lemon grass [correct]
DEF: A lemon-flavoured grass common in Southeast Asia, but now grown in parts of Florida. It contains a great deal of essential oil called citral. Lemon grass is a popular ingredient in Indonesian and Malaysian food and where this is not available citral can be used instead.
French (Botanique; Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
lemon-grass [correct, masculine noun]; citronnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: lemon-grass : Nom usuel et commercial de deux espèces de plantes aromatiques du genre cymbopogon [...]