English (Sociology of the Family; Citizenship and Immigration)
marriage of convenience [correct]
DEF: A marriage contracted for social, political, or economic advantage rather than for mutual affection.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Citoyenneté et immigration)
mariage de convenance [correct, masculine noun]; mariage d'intérêt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mariage de convenance pour lequel on tient compte des rapports de fortune, de milieu social.
Spanish (Sociología de la familia; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
matrimonio de conveniencia [correct, masculine noun]; matrimonio por conveniencia [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Para adquirir la nacionalidad o para obtener alguna ventaja.