English (Applications of Automation; Computer Graphics; Television (Radioelectricity))
moiré [correct]
DEF: In computer vision, a usually spurious pattern that results from the combination of two periodic signals or scenes. [ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995]
French (Automatisation et applications; Infographie; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
moiré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ondulation causée par l'interférence de deux systèmes de structures périodiques ou de trames de balayage.
OBS: Moiré : terme préféré en vision artificielle. [ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Gráficos de computadora; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
moiré [correct, masculine noun]