English (Crop Protection; Farming Techniques)
operating characteristic curve [correct]
OBS: Population number of individuals of a species able to survive in an area.
French (Protection des végétaux; Techniques agricoles)
courbe du nombre moyen d'échantillons [correct, feminine noun]