English (Construction Engineering (Military); Work and Production)
operating characteristic curve [officially approved]; OC curve [officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence.
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Travail et production)
courbe d'efficacité [officially approved]; courbe OC [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale