English (Personnel Management (General); Management Control; Corporate Management (General))
organizational climate [correct]; institutional climate [correct]
DEF: A set of properties of the work environment perceived by individuals who work there and which serve as a major force in influencing their job behavior.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Contrôle de gestion; Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
climat organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]; climat institutionnel [correct, masculine noun]; ambiance de travail [correct, feminine noun]; climat de l'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de caractéristiques liées à un milieu de travail donné dont la perception influence le comportement de ceux qui en font partie.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Control de gestión; Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades))
clima institucional [correct, masculine noun]; clima organizacional [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la creación de consenso en torno a estrategias y normas sanitarias y la instauración en la Organización de un clima institucional más innovador.