English (Human Behaviour; Social Problems)
passive-aggressive behaviour [correct]; passive-aggressive behavior [correct]; passive aggression [correct]; passive-aggression [correct]; passive aggressiveness [correct]; passive-aggressiveness [correct]
CONT: Passive-aggressive behavior is defined as behavior that is seemingly innocuous, accidental, or neutral but that indirectly displays an unconscious aggressive motive.
French (Comportement humain; Problèmes sociaux)
agression passive [correct, feminine noun]; agressivité passive [correct, feminine noun]; comportement passif agressif [correct, masculine noun]; comportement agressif passif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] comportement passif agressif est une agression indirecte impliquant une personne exprimant sa colère et d'autres émotions connexes sans transmettre ses sentiments et émotions réels.