English (Military Training)
post graduate training [correct]; PGT [correct]
DEF: Special courses conducted at a recognized university or institution for which a baccalaureate degree, or similar qualification acceptable to the university or institution concerned, is a prerequisite; but limited to those courses that will qualify an officer to meet an established Canadian Forces (CF) requirement for specific knowledge and skills and which may lead to a higher academic qualification.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
études supérieures [correct, feminine noun, plural]; ES [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cours spéciaux qui se donnent dans une université ou un établissement d'enseignement reconnus et qui exigent comme condition d'admission la possession d'un baccalauréat ou d'un diplôme jugé équivalent par l'université ou l'établissement en question; cependant, cela ne s'applique qu'aux cours qui vont permettre à un officier d'acquérir les qualifications nécessaires pour satisfaire à un besoin connu des Forces canadiennes (FC) en matière de connaissances et de compétences précises, et qui peuvent mener à l'obtention d'un degré supérieur.