English (Cartography; Road Transport)
road map
DEF: a map showing roads esp. for automobile travel (Webster's 3rd New Intern. Dict.)
French (Cartographie; Transport routier)
carte routière [feminine noun]
OBS
Spanish (Cartografía; Transporte por carretera)
mapa de carreteras [correct, masculine noun]