English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
roadmap [correct]; road map [correct]
CONT: There is a need for a clear strategic roadmap, containing initiatives for embedding values and ethics in the organization. This should be incorporated as an element of business planning in the department.
OBS: roadmap: term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
feuille de route [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est nécessaire d'élaborer une feuille de route stratégique claire, prévoyant des initiatives d'intégration des valeurs et de l'éthique à l'organisation. Cette feuille de route devrait constituer un élément de la planification opérationnelle au Ministère.
OBS: feuille de route : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Administración federal)
hoja de ruta [correct, feminine noun]; plan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de fases que se establecen para alcanzar un objetivo.
CONT: La "hoja de ruta" incluye los lineamientos para un gobierno de consenso en caso Humala gane las elecciones.