English (Mass Transit)
semi-exclusive right-of-way [correct, standardized]; semi-exclusive ROW [correct]; category B right-of-way [correct]; category B ROW [correct]
CONT: On semi-exclusive right-of-way, LRT [light rail transit] operation is separated from other traffic except at grade crossings. This category ... includes operations with reserved transit lanes sometimes shared with buses, and curbed street medians.
OBS: semi-exclusive right-of-way: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports en commun)
site propre partiel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: On peut distinguer le site propre intégral (métro) du site propre partiel (tramway, autobus et trolleybus dont la voie est en majeure partie implantée hors des emprises des chaussées, mais coupant la voie publique aux carrefours).
OBS: site propre partiel : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.