English (Shooting (Sports); Skiing and Snowboarding)
shooting range [correct]; firing range [correct]
OBS: Biathlon terms
French (Tir (Sports); Ski et surf des neiges)
champ de tir [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; stand de tir [correct, masculine noun, France]; terrain de tir [masculine noun]
OBS: champ de tir (extérieur); salle de tir (intérieur).
OBS: Termes de biathlon
Spanish (Tiro (Deportes); Esquí y snowboard)
galería de tiro [correct, feminine noun]